web analytics

Robinson Good

By admin  

Robinson Good

1956 Topps Baseball Complete SET Mantle Robinson Koufax Mays Aaron Good to VGEX
1956 Topps Baseball Complete SET Mantle Robinson Koufax Mays Aaron Good to VGEX $1,875.00
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 21:26:54 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,875.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Prostitution in New Zealand Jan Robinson Good Book
Prostitution in New Zealand Jan Robinson Good Book $1,060.67
End Date: Monday Jun-11-2012 17:55:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,060.67
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
W Heath Robinson Humours Of Golf 1923 1st DJ Good
W Heath Robinson Humours Of Golf 1923 1st DJ Good $1,000.00
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 18:53:56 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,000.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1948 Leaf Jackie Robinson Rookie 79 PSA Good 2 L1
1948 Leaf Jackie Robinson Rookie 79 PSA Good 2 L1 $910.00
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 7:16:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $910.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
First Experiences Dentist R Robinson Good
First Experiences Dentist R Robinson Good $697.45
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 11:36:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $697.45
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1948 Leaf 79 Jackie Robinson PSA 2 Good Brooklyn Dodgers
1948 Leaf 79 Jackie Robinson PSA 2 Good Brooklyn Dodgers $699.00
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 12:23:30 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $699.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Prostitution in New Zealand Jan Robinson Good Book
Prostitution in New Zealand Jan Robinson Good Book $569.32
End Date: Friday May-25-2012 2:42:19 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $569.32
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1952 TOPPS JACKIE ROBINSON SGC 30 GOOD 2 DODGERS 312
1952 TOPPS JACKIE ROBINSON SGC 30 GOOD 2 DODGERS 312 $500.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-2-2012 16:24:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Around Robinson Simon Armitage Good Book
Around Robinson Simon Armitage Good Book $395.16
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 6:09:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $395.16
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
HEATH ROBINSONS HELPFUL SOLUTIONS SIMON HENEAGE Very Good
HEATH ROBINSONS HELPFUL SOLUTIONS SIMON HENEAGE Very Good $326.81
End Date: Friday May-25-2012 9:04:47 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $326.81
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Kuniyoshi B W Robinson Very Good
Kuniyoshi B W Robinson Very Good $220.90
End Date: Monday May-28-2012 5:57:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $220.90
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1950 BOWMAN JACKIE ROBINSON SGC 30 GOOD 22
1950 BOWMAN JACKIE ROBINSON SGC 30 GOOD 22 $220.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-2-2012 16:24:44 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $220.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
How to Live in a Flat W Heath Robinson KRG Browne Good Book
How to Live in a Flat W Heath Robinson KRG Browne Good Book $201.87
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 14:42:43 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $201.87
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Mother Country Marilynne Robinson Good Book
Mother Country Marilynne Robinson Good Book $198.92
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 8:44:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $198.92
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Jackie Robinson 1953 Topps 1 30GOOD2
Jackie Robinson 1953 Topps 1 30GOOD2 $175.00
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 10:33:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $175.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Attacking and Arresting Arthritis F A Robinson Used Good Hardcover
Attacking and Arresting Arthritis F A Robinson Used Good Hardcover $162.80
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 18:10:59 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $162.80
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1957 TOPPS 35 FRANK ROBINSON SGC 70 EX+ 55 GOOD CENTERING
1957 TOPPS 35 FRANK ROBINSON SGC 70 EX+ 55 GOOD CENTERING $150.00
End Date: Thursday May-31-2012 15:37:02 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $150.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Predestination A K Robinson Good
Predestination A K Robinson Good $127.61
End Date: Thursday May-24-2012 5:02:08 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $127.61
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The new Arcadia and other poems A Mary F Robinson Good Books
The new Arcadia and other poems A Mary F Robinson Good Books $129.92
End Date: Saturday Jun-2-2012 10:12:48 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $129.92
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Motorcycle Tuning 4 Stroke Four Stroke John Robinson Good Book
Motorcycle Tuning 4 Stroke Four Stroke John Robinson Good Book $129.38
End Date: Wednesday May-30-2012 4:28:38 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $129.38
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Community Treatment of Eating Disorders Paul H Robinson Very Good Book
Community Treatment of Eating Disorders Paul H Robinson Very Good Book $130.14
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 1:49:08 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $130.14
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1954 TOPPS JACKIE ROBINSON BROOKLYN DODGERS CARD 10 VERY GOOD + CONDITION
1954 TOPPS JACKIE ROBINSON BROOKLYN DODGERS CARD 10 VERY GOOD + CONDITION $129.99
End Date: Monday Jun-4-2012 14:16:10 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $129.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
How to Be a Perfect Husband WHeath Robinson KRG Browne Good Book
How to Be a Perfect Husband WHeath Robinson KRG Browne Good Book $114.33
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 10:07:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $114.33
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
A Year with Rudolf Nureyev Simon Robinson Derek Robinson Good Book
A Year with Rudolf Nureyev Simon Robinson Derek Robinson Good Book $116.53
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 23:59:38 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $116.53
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
FRANK ROBINSON 1957 Topps RC 35 Cincinnati Reds Rookie Good Very Good Condition
FRANK ROBINSON 1957 Topps RC 35 Cincinnati Reds Rookie Good Very Good Condition $119.99
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 4:33:31 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $119.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
A Year with Rudolf Nureyev Simon Robinson Derek Robinson Good
A Year with Rudolf Nureyev Simon Robinson Derek Robinson Good $112.26
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 12:34:26 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $112.26
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Vintage Life Magazine May 8 1950 Jackie Robinson On Cover Very Good Cond
Vintage Life Magazine May 8 1950 Jackie Robinson On Cover Very Good Cond $115.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 14:46:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $115.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1862 Olive Blakes Good Work JEAFFRESON robinson NOVELS
1862 Olive Blakes Good Work JEAFFRESON robinson NOVELS $79.02
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 8:08:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $79.02
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Energy in a Competitive Market Essays in Honour of Colin Robinson Very Good
Energy in a Competitive Market Essays in Honour of Colin Robinson  Very Good $114.19
End Date: Monday Jun-11-2012 18:50:29 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $114.19
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
ELZADIE ROBINSON GOOD MANSION ARKANSAS MILL RARE UK 78 RPM BLUES RECORD
ELZADIE ROBINSON GOOD MANSION ARKANSAS MILL RARE UK 78 RPM BLUES RECORD $71.13
End Date: Saturday Jun-2-2012 2:24:52 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $71.13
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Babe Ruth Jackie Robinson Naunerle C Farr Good Book
Babe Ruth Jackie Robinson Naunerle C Farr Good Book $109.81
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 12:40:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $109.81
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Greed Is Good Maximization and Elite Deviance in America Robinson Matthew Mur
Greed Is Good Maximization and Elite Deviance in America Robinson Matthew Mur $97.78
End Date: Thursday Jun-7-2012 2:53:04 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $97.78
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Wild Shore Kim Stanley Robinson Good Book
Wild Shore Kim Stanley Robinson Good Book $99.65
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 10:20:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $99.65
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Art of Rabindranath Tagore Andrew Robinson Very Good Hardcover
The Art of Rabindranath Tagore Andrew Robinson Very Good Hardcover $103.99
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 10:54:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $103.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1960 63 POST CEREAL 37 CARD LOT GOOD CLEMENTE MAYS ROBINSON MCCOVEY FORD MARTIN
1960 63 POST CEREAL 37 CARD LOT GOOD CLEMENTE MAYS ROBINSON MCCOVEY FORD MARTIN $100.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 18:06:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $100.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1953 TOPPS JACKIE ROBINSON GOOD CONDITION CREASED DODGERS 1
1953 TOPPS JACKIE ROBINSON GOOD CONDITION CREASED DODGERS 1 $100.00
End Date: Friday May-25-2012 14:20:28 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $100.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Greed Is Good NEW by Matthew Robinson
Greed Is Good NEW by Matthew Robinson $97.27
End Date: Thursday Jun-7-2012 10:58:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $97.27
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Foreign Tour of Messrs Brown Jones and Robinson Richard Doyle Good Book
The Foreign Tour of Messrs Brown Jones and Robinson Richard Doyle Good Book $82.51
End Date: Saturday Jun-2-2012 8:01:20 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $82.51
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Greed Is Good NEW by Matthew Robinson
Greed Is Good NEW by Matthew Robinson $95.18
End Date: Monday Jun-18-2012 4:06:03 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $95.18
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Robinson Muriel Spark Good Book
Robinson Muriel Spark Good Book $85.48
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 5:06:57 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $85.48
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
TRIGGER JOHNS SON TOM ROBINSON Used Good Hardcover
TRIGGER JOHNS SON TOM ROBINSON Used Good Hardcover $83.76
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 21:50:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $83.76
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Derek RobinsonDamned Good Show
Derek RobinsonDamned Good Show $81.71
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 11:28:43 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $81.71
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
In A Dry Season Inspector Banks Mystery Peter Robinson Good Book
In A Dry Season Inspector Banks Mystery Peter Robinson Good Book $80.92
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 20:38:11 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $80.92
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Red Mars Kim Stanley Robinson Good Book
Red Mars Kim Stanley Robinson Good Book $75.07
End Date: Sunday May-27-2012 2:00:08 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $75.07
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
GREED IS GOOD DANIEL MURPHY MATTHEW ROBINSON HARDCOVER NEW
GREED IS GOOD DANIEL MURPHY MATTHEW ROBINSON HARDCOVER NEW $83.49
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 10:21:51 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $83.49
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Understanding the Imago Dei Dominic Robinson Very Good Book
Understanding the Imago Dei Dominic Robinson Very Good Book $81.87
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 18:32:51 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $81.87
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good Times in the Depression Loren Robinson
Good Times in the Depression Loren Robinson $69.08
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 7:48:57 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $69.08
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Further Aspects of Mechanization Henry Rowan Robinson Good Book
Further Aspects of Mechanization Henry Rowan Robinson Good Book $73.60
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 18:28:11 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $73.60
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Jack and Jamie Go to War Jack Robinson Good Book
Jack and Jamie Go to War Jack Robinson Good Book $67.50
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 7:49:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $67.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Terror At Boulder Dam Vince Robinson Used Good Paperback
Terror At Boulder Dam Vince Robinson Used Good Paperback $64.79
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 17:43:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $64.79
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
GOOD USED ROBINSON HALPERN TRANSDUCER 157C K072
GOOD USED ROBINSON HALPERN TRANSDUCER 157C K072 $59.95
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 7:05:33 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $59.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Robinson Crusoe druk 1 Good Book
Robinson Crusoe druk 1  Good Book $64.56
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 8:18:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $64.56
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Heath Robinson Machines and Inventions Geoffrey C Beare Good Book
Heath Robinson Machines and Inventions Geoffrey C Beare Good Book $63.99
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 3:48:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $63.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF ROBINSON CRUSOE DANIEL DE FOE Good Book
THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF ROBINSON CRUSOE DANIEL DE FOE Good Book $60.15
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 23:53:43 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $60.15
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
A Good Poor Mans Wifequot Being a Chronicle of Harriet Hanson Robinson and He
A Good Poor Mans Wifequot Being a Chronicle of Harriet Hanson Robinson and He $49.90
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 2:41:57 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $49.90
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Master class in seascape painting Earl John Robinson Good Book
Master class in seascape painting Earl John Robinson Good Book $56.40
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 22:09:52 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $56.40
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Robinson Crusoe Harmsworth Library Daniel Defoe Good Book
Robinson Crusoe Harmsworth Library Daniel Defoe Good Book $59.59
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 10:29:46 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $59.59
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Social Science and the Arts John P Robinson Very Good Book
Social Science and the Arts John P Robinson Very Good Book $62.81
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 0:38:20 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $62.81
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Some Aspects of Mechanization Henry Rowan Robinson Good Book
Some Aspects of Mechanization Henry Rowan Robinson Good Book $59.59
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 18:28:11 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $59.59
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good News New Knowledge Has Come and Blood on the Sun George Clint Robinson New
Good News New Knowledge Has Come and Blood on the Sun George Clint Robinson New $54.96
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 19:22:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $54.96
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
A Reason to Live American Heroes Series John Harold Robinson Good Book
A Reason to Live American Heroes Series John Harold Robinson Good Book $62.27
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 13:00:06 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $62.27
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Jamaican Art Then and Now Kim Robinson Petrine Archer Straw Very Good Book
Jamaican Art Then and Now Kim Robinson Petrine Archer Straw Very Good Book $47.85
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 6:27:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $47.85
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Big House Four Scenes in Its Life Lennox Robinson Good Book
The Big House Four Scenes in Its Life Lennox Robinson Good Book $51.69
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 7:58:51 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $51.69
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Making Paper Airplanes That Really Fly Nick Robinson Good Book
Making Paper Airplanes That Really Fly Nick Robinson Good Book $60.24
End Date: Sunday May-27-2012 16:16:30 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $60.24
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Madness Take It Or Leave It DVD Good DVD Madness Dave Robinson
Madness Take It Or Leave It DVD Good DVD Madness Dave Robinson $57.27
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 23:58:57 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $57.27
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Problem Solving for AS and A level Chemistry Michael Robinson Good Book
Problem Solving for AS and A level Chemistry Michael Robinson Good Book $48.81
End Date: Thursday May-31-2012 15:27:08 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $48.81
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Robinsons Red Coat Sweater Size Medium Very Good Condition
Robinsons Red Coat Sweater Size Medium Very Good Condition $54.99
End Date: Thursday May-24-2012 18:39:05 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $54.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Later Poems of John Clare SIGNED by Editor Eric Robinson FINE Very Good
The Later Poems of John Clare SIGNED by Editor Eric Robinson FINE Very Good $54.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 8:36:12 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $54.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Dominic A Picaresque Novel of Ancient Rome Kathleen Robinson Very Good Book
Dominic A Picaresque Novel of Ancient Rome Kathleen Robinson Very Good Book $53.96
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 6:59:28 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $53.96
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Total Church Life Exalt Equip Evangelize Darrell W Robinson Very Good Book
Total Church Life Exalt Equip Evangelize Darrell W Robinson Very Good Book $53.96
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 9:04:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $53.96
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Robinson Crusoe Reader Julia Cowles Michael McHugh Very Good Book
The Robinson Crusoe Reader Julia Cowles Michael McHugh Very Good Book $53.96
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 9:04:59 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $53.96
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
3 Messy Dragons Math 02 Y010 Fay Robinson Kathryn Corbett Very Good Book
3 Messy Dragons Math 02 Y010 Fay Robinson Kathryn Corbett Very Good Book $53.96
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 11:22:53 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $53.96
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Ghost Force Patrick Robinson Very Good Book
Ghost Force Patrick Robinson Very Good Book $53.96
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 16:20:53 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $53.96
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1967 Sporting News Baseball Register FrankBrooks Robinson Clemente Very Good
1967 Sporting News Baseball Register FrankBrooks Robinson  Clemente Very Good $49.95
End Date: Thursday May-24-2012 20:59:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $49.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Workington Reds A F C Seasons 1951 52 to 1976 77 Robinson Keith Good Book
Workington Reds A F C Seasons 1951 52 to 1976 77 Robinson Keith Good Book $43.79
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 14:13:31 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $43.79
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
BRASSEYS NAVAL ANNUAL 1936 ED CHARLES N ROBINSON Good
BRASSEYS NAVAL ANNUAL 1936 ED CHARLES N ROBINSON Good $45.29
End Date: Monday May-28-2012 8:10:44 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $45.29
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Brasseys Naval And Shipping Annual 1930 Robinson And Ross Good
Brasseys Naval And Shipping Annual 1930 Robinson And Ross Good $45.29
End Date: Monday May-28-2012 9:13:31 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $45.29
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
RHS Water Gardening Peter Robinson Good Book
RHS Water Gardening Peter Robinson Good Book $40.24
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 13:57:22 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $40.24
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Problem Solving for AS and A level Chemistry Michael Robinson Good Book
Problem Solving for AS and A level Chemistry Michael Robinson Good Book $44.56
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 11:00:41 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $44.56
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Business on the Internet NetPro Alexa Robinson Good
Business on the Internet NetPro Alexa Robinson Good $43.85
End Date: Thursday Jun-7-2012 17:34:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $43.85
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Basic Exploration Geophysics Edwin S Robinson Cahit Coruh Good Book
Basic Exploration Geophysics Edwin S Robinson Cahit Coruh Good Book $50.99
End Date: Monday Jun-4-2012 13:09:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $50.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Robinson Crusoe Daniel Defoe Good Book
Robinson Crusoe Daniel Defoe Good Book $43.75
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 10:06:58 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $43.75
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Swiss Family Robinson Johann David Wyss Collectible Good Hardcover
The Swiss Family Robinson Johann David Wyss Collectible Good Hardcover $44.24
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 21:50:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $44.24
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Apropos Robinson Jeffers Robinson jeffers Good Paperback
Apropos Robinson Jeffers Robinson jeffers Good Paperback $48.63
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 23:55:51 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $48.63
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Hornets Sting Cassell Military Paperbacks Derek Robinson Good Book
Hornets Sting Cassell Military Paperbacks Derek Robinson Good Book $41.67
End Date: Saturday Jun-2-2012 19:21:38 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $41.67
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1961 KAHNS WIENERS FRANK ROBINSON PSA 3 VERY GOOD RARE HOF REDS
1961 KAHNS WIENERS FRANK ROBINSON PSA 3 VERY GOOD RARE HOF REDS $44.99
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 19:10:40 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
Art for Commerce ES and A Robinson and Company Good Book
Art for Commerce ES and A Robinson and Company Good Book $23.52
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 9:53:30 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $23.52
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good Milk Farming NEW by HG Robinson
Good Milk Farming NEW by HG Robinson $46.03
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 7:35:21 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $46.03
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Theseus The King Who Killed the Minotaur Tony Robinson Richard Curtis Good B
Theseus The King Who Killed the Minotaur Tony Robinson Richard Curtis Good B $40.40
End Date: Saturday Jun-2-2012 16:25:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $40.40
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Robinson Crusoe Daniel Defoe Good Book
Robinson Crusoe Daniel Defoe Good Book $39.50
End Date: Friday Jun-8-2012 22:55:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $39.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
SMOKEY ROBINSON DOUBLE GOOD 33 RPM LP 1991 ITALY
 SMOKEY ROBINSON DOUBLE GOOD 33 RPM LP 1991 ITALY $22.25
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 8:56:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $22.25
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Club Robert Robinson Very Good Book
The Club Robert Robinson Very Good Book $32.55
End Date: Friday Jun-8-2012 5:44:20 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $32.55
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good Grassland NEW by DH Robinson
Good Grassland NEW by DH Robinson $44.90
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 7:35:28 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $44.90
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Journey to captivity Charles Robinson Good Book
Journey to captivity Charles Robinson Good Book $43.47
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 7:15:37 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $43.47
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
World Atlas of Wine Hugh Johnson Jancis Robinson Good Book
World Atlas of Wine Hugh Johnson Jancis Robinson Good Book $44.99
End Date: Wednesday Jun-6-2012 10:18:24 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $44.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Priority of John John AT Robinson Good Book
Priority of John John AT Robinson Good Book $36.97
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 19:52:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $36.97
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Dedicated Man A Peter Robinson Good Book
Dedicated Man A Peter Robinson Good Book $40.18
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 9:32:57 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $40.18
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Efter Alla Ar Av Saknad Peter Robinson Very Good Book
Efter Alla Ar Av Saknad Peter Robinson Very Good Book $35.88
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 7:33:40 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $35.88
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Her Masters Walks in Wensleydale Stephen I Robinson Good Book
Her Masters Walks in Wensleydale Stephen I Robinson Good Book $34.74
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 7:05:06 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $34.74
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
PAUL ROBINSON PLAYERS good life of the sixties LP VG+
PAUL ROBINSON PLAYERS good life of the sixties LP VG+ $40.00
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 12:02:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $40.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

 

Get The Scoop On Songwriting Concepts Before That You're Too Late

What can make an excellent song? It really is a big question, and a single that has been written about endlessly in an try to unravel the "formula" for producing a globe dominating smash hit record. Certain, you will discover some simple guidelines and when you have been to examine a handful from the most prosperous or well-known songs of the final 4 decades, they do have specific items in popular. Intro, verse, bridge, chorus, verse, bridge, chorus, middle eight, chorus, chorus and so forth springs to mind!      

We can examine factors like structure, melody and production extremely very easily but to get a higher understanding of your "smash", we must look at ideas. Have you ever wondered why some songs appear to "connect" with people and other individuals do not? When asked why men and women like a song, they will typically say something along the lines of "I just like the tune" or "it's got a terrific beat". Very seldom will the typical music client let you know they like a song because of the clever way it really is been written, or because the music sounds like it was really tricky to play. Men and women just aren't considering that stuff. They're enthusiastic about the elusive mixture of a terrific melody and a lyric that they could relate to, and preferably sing along to.   

Not surprisingly this is not accurate of all genres of music, for the purposes of this piece I am referring mostly to pop music, as this can be the domain of the hit single! Yes you'll find a lot of brilliant, intelligent musicians and songwriters available whose music certainly not is not even close to the radio and quite possibly in no way will be. While the music business is partly responsible for this, it does not transform the truth that (normally speaking) if you want to possess a major song, you have to be capable to connect with a great deal of folks. And that signifies delivering a message that's clear, easy, catchy and uncomplicated to relate to.     

This usually means thinking very carefully about what you happen to be song is really about. It might be so easy to obtain wrapped up within the specifics of your music itself, including which chords to utilize? How the melody really should go? (How need to the snare drum sound?) In some cases the central concept in the song can frequently end up as an afterthought.     

As a producer and songwriter I get to hear great deal of demos from new artists, a number of whom are swift to inform me really confidently which of their songs are the singles, or "radio friendly". Much more typically than not, the song they point out could be the 1 they've laboured above one of the most, or the song using the lyrics about their ex girlfriend / boyfriend. At times this could imply their lyrics that are so personal to them that they're in danger of not which means something to any one else! So it helps a good deal in the event you are capable to step back from your function and inquire yourself - if I had in no way heard this song, what would I assume about it? Do I know what it's about? Additional importantly, do I care what it really is about?    

Let's appear at a couple of recent instance from the smash hit song. Appreciate him or hate him, James Blunt's "You're Beautiful" was undeniably one among the massive pop songs of 2005, launching a multi-million selling throughout the world profession for the artist. Cynics will point out that there was a significant label and some highly effective advertising behind him, which can be also real, but they have been advertising and marketing anything that was currently going to be somewhat quick to sell, due to the simplicity of your notion, the music and also the lyrics. I don't feel it really is also unreasonable to recommend that without the need of this song, the degree of his good results would not been as wonderful, and it unquestionably would not have occurred as rapidly.      

The sentiment behind Blunt's song is highly uncomplicated. Probably for this reason people today linked with it? It really is basically a "grass is greener" song, in which the key character is imagining a relationship using a stranger he's just encountered. It is also incredibly memorable, even from a initial listen. You could possibly not know each of the words for the verses straight away, however the chorus is instant. There may be certainly not a second where you happen to be not positive what the lyrics are due to the fact "you can't hear them properly".    

Now picture the identical music, but with cryptic, clever lyrics that only you comprehend. Does the song nevertheless have the same capability to connect using a large audience? Or just to you? ( This can lead us into a whole other region - who're you writing music for, but that is a different subject in itself! ) Now attempt it the other way about ; take the lyrics and sing them having a new melody above some complex chords in a clever time signature - is it nevertheless a hit? it's pretty unlikely!     

In 2007, Rihanna's "Umbrella" had a comparable effect on the world of pop. The song is built on an infectious beat and very few chords, and once more there's a powerful concept behind this song. In the event you search at the lyrics it really is much more than just another "I appreciate you baby" variety factor, but it also has the a very basic most important hook, which hits you the very first time you get to what I call the "pay off", the "ella - ella - ella - eh - eh - eh" bit, an infuriatingly catchy modern day pop second!       

Would the song stand up without the need of this hook / gimmick? Yes I think it would, simply because the gimmick sounds like an addition to the concept, not the concept itself. In other words "Umbrella" is currently robust devoid of it, but as a pop record this hook puts into a complete other league.       

What I am finding at here would be the significance of contemplating exactly what it can be you're are saying as part of your songs. It is not commonly enough just to possess a good beat or a excellent riff, attempt and believe of those things are the beginning point!        

It is also crucial not to confuse "simple" strategies with "dumb" suggestions. Writing difficult pop lyrics is comparatively easy compared with writing beneficial straightforward pop lyrics, and terrific lyricists will write on several ranges providing you with deeper meanings if you want to appear for them. This is a skill that's more difficult than it sounds and can take a prolonged time to develop.       

Early Motown records are a fantastic example of this type of factor, exactly where the writers provided a catchy "surface" which means that sounded like good pop music, but underneath there was frequently a different determination (from time to time with social or political overtones) Smokey Robinson and Marvin Gaye have been amongst those who dabbled with this kind of writing, and have been accountable for making some staple pop hits that have been accessible to every person, but normally had a second "layer" of meaning.         

Which means you do not need to "dumb down" you are masterpiece to obtain your message across, just attempt disguising it a little, you will be adding depth for your function and you'll be in superior corporation!        

Certainly essentially the most critical part in focusing on the idea of your song is possessing a idea to begin with. What do individuals desire to hear about? Themes of like and loss are one of the most well-known, anecdotes about feeding your cat is not going to grab people's focus the identical way. If you invest a little of time contemplating what you are really saying, and how men and women will interpret your "message", you need to be ready give your get the job done a far better opportunity of connecting with your audience.      

Instead of spending three hours around the snare drum, invest 3 hours on creating your central idea a thing persons can relate to, as normally men and women do not listen to songs because of how the drums sound! And also you certainly not know, chances are you'll even be giving oneself a greater possibility at that planet dominating chart-topping accomplishment within the procedure.....       

Want to sing with a full vocal range and hitting notes with pro perfection? Check out here and learn the secrets of how to become a better singer and learn the secrets of how to become a famous singer . These are the essential guide for you to singing like a pro.