web analytics

Clive Cussler

By admin  

Clive Cussler

Iceberg Clive Cussler First Edition Signed Dodd Mead
Iceberg Clive Cussler First Edition Signed Dodd Mead $7,110.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 15:35:13 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $7,110.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Iceberg Dodd Mead True 1st 1st Bought New Never Read Fine
Clive Cussler Signed Iceberg Dodd Mead True 1st 1st Bought New Never Read Fine $6,999.00
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 18:03:56 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $6,999.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Inca Gold Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof ARC Galley
Clive Cussler Signed Inca Gold Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof ARC Galley $1,295.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 22:40:51 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,295.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Flood Tide Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof FINE
Clive Cussler Signed Flood Tide Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof FINE $999.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 18:52:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $999.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Shock Wave Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof FINE RARE
Clive Cussler Signed Shock Wave Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof FINE RARE $999.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 19:13:06 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $999.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed SERPENT Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof FINE
Clive Cussler Signed SERPENT Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof FINE $799.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 18:27:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $799.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Sea Hunters Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof ARC RARE
Clive Cussler Signed Sea Hunters Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof ARC RARE $749.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 14:56:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $749.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed The Mediterranean Caper True 1st 1st Pyramid Fine Copy RARE
Clive Cussler Signed The Mediterranean Caper True 1st 1st Pyramid Fine Copy RARE $699.00
End Date: Monday Jun-18-2012 0:47:05 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $699.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic Bantam Review Copy ARC PROOF FINE RARE
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic Bantam Review Copy ARC PROOF FINE RARE $699.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 19:49:22 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $699.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER SERPENT SIGNED LIMITED LETTERED RARE
CLIVE CUSSLER SERPENT SIGNED LIMITED LETTERED RARE $599.00
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 14:45:00 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $599.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic Advance Reading Copy ARC Proof FINE
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic Advance Reading Copy ARC Proof FINE $599.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 1:23:50 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $599.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler large print hb ICEBERG ulverscroft HTF
Clive Cussler large print hb ICEBERG ulverscroft HTF $499.95
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 22:57:50 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $499.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Paul Kemprecos SERPENT RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st
Clive Cussler Signed Paul Kemprecos SERPENT RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st $499.95
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 14:34:51 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $499.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Jack Du Brul DARK WATCH RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st
Clive Cussler Signed Jack Du Brul DARK WATCH RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st $499.95
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 14:53:26 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $499.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Jack Du Brul SKELETON COAST RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st
Clive Cussler Signed Jack Du Brul SKELETON COAST RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st $499.95
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 15:33:33 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $499.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed SACRED STONE RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st
Clive Cussler Signed SACRED STONE RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st $499.95
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 15:43:46 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $499.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Paul Kemprecos BLUE GOLD RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st
Clive Cussler Signed  Paul Kemprecos BLUE GOLD RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st $499.95
End Date: Friday Jun-8-2012 13:57:12 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $499.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive RAISE THE TITANIC Signed US HCDJ 1st 1st NF
Cussler Clive RAISE THE TITANIC Signed US HCDJ 1st 1st NF $501.99
End Date: Monday Jun-4-2012 19:58:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $501.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Sahara Sandecker William H Macy hero movie prop costume
Clive Cussler Sahara Sandecker William H Macy hero movie prop costume $499.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 9:15:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $499.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler SAHARA PROPS HAT MATTHEW McCONAUGHEY Autograph Script UACC COA
Clive Cussler SAHARA PROPS HAT MATTHEW McCONAUGHEY Autograph Script UACC COA $475.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 20:04:38 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $475.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Raise the Titanic Advance Reading Copy ARC RARE
Clive Cussler Raise the Titanic Advance Reading Copy ARC RARE $395.00
End Date: Friday May-25-2012 17:59:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $395.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler CLive Atlantis Found
Cussler CLive Atlantis Found $400.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 18:01:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $400.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic ARC Uncorrected Proof Publisher Letter
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic ARC Uncorrected Proof  Publisher Letter $399.00
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 21:45:06 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $399.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER MAYDAY Very Scarce UK First Edition
CLIVE CUSSLER MAYDAY Very Scarce UK First Edition $390.00
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 14:20:30 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
THE MEDITERRANEAN CAPER CLIVE CUSSLER SIGNED 1 1 REVIEW
THE MEDITERRANEAN CAPER CLIVE CUSSLER SIGNED 1 1 REVIEW $389.00
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 11:17:13 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $389.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive TROJAN ODYSSEY Signed Uncorrected Proof
Cussler Clive TROJAN ODYSSEY Signed Uncorrected Proof $351.99
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 15:29:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $351.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER PACIFIC VORTEX SIGNED 2X LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER PACIFIC VORTEX SIGNED 2X LIMITED EDITION $350.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 14:55:48 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $350.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER PACIFIC VORTEX SIGNED 2X LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER PACIFIC VORTEX SIGNED 2X LIMITED EDITION $350.00
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 17:42:04 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $350.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Raise the Titanic SIGNED October 1976 Clive Cussler 1st 1st Ships Free US
Raise the Titanic SIGNED October 1976 Clive Cussler 1st 1st Ships Free US $332.99
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 6:57:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $332.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Mayday Clive Cussler SIGNED Limited Edition
Mayday Clive Cussler SIGNED Limited Edition $325.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 16:55:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $325.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
NIGHT PROBE By CLIVE CUSSLER 1981 signed to person that inspired the DIRK PITT
NIGHT PROBE By CLIVE CUSSLER 1981 signed to person that inspired the DIRK PITT $324.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 11:40:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $324.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Jack Du Brul DARK WATCH RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st FINE
Clive Cussler  Jack Du Brul DARK WATCH RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st FINE $299.95
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 15:16:02 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $299.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Jack Du Brul SKELETON COAST RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st
Clive Cussler  Jack Du Brul SKELETON COAST RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st $299.95
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 15:22:48 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $299.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler SACRED STONE RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st
Clive Cussler SACRED STONE RARE HARDCOVER EDITION True 1st 1st $299.95
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 15:56:24 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $299.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Mediterranean Caper Iceberg True 1st 1st RARE Omnibus Ed
Clive Cussler Signed Mediterranean Caper  Iceberg True 1st 1st RARE Omnibus Ed $299.00
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 2:08:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed The Mediterranean Caper True 1st 1st Fine Never Read New
Clive Cussler Signed The Mediterranean Caper True 1st 1st Fine Never Read New $299.00
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 2:55:19 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Iceberg Ulverscroft True1st 1st Not Ex Library VERY RARE
Clive Cussler Signed Iceberg Ulverscroft True1st 1st Not Ex Library VERY RARE $299.00
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 15:12:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive FIRE ICE Signed x2 s c ARC Proof NF
Cussler Clive FIRE ICE Signed x2 s c ARC Proof NF $301.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 9:24:37 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $301.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive LOST CITY Signed s c ARC Proof NF
Cussler Clive LOST CITY Signed s c ARC Proof NF $301.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 9:24:43 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $301.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive WHITE DEATH Signed s c ARC Proof NF
Cussler Clive WHITE DEATH Signed s c ARC Proof NF $301.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 9:24:54 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $301.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Grant Blackwood Signed Spartan Gold ARC Proof Galley NEW
Clive Cussler Signed Grant Blackwood Signed Spartan Gold ARC Proof Galley NEW $299.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 23:26:28 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $299.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
ICEBERG CLIVE CUSSLER SIGNED 1 1 REVIEW SLIP HB DJ 1996
ICEBERG CLIVE CUSSLER SIGNED 1 1 REVIEW SLIP HB DJ 1996 $295.00
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 11:44:35 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $295.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Operatie Ijsberg Dodelijke Lading Clive Cussler Dutch Iceberg and Cyclops
Operatie Ijsberg Dodelijke Lading Clive Cussler Dutch Iceberg and Cyclops $292.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:23:12 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $292.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Vuurijs Clive Cussler and Paul Kemprecos Dutch Fire Ice
Vuurijs Clive Cussler and Paul Kemprecos Dutch Fire Ice $292.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:27:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $292.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
RAISE THE TITANIC Clive Cussler signed w drawing 1st 1st 1976 HCDJ
RAISE THE TITANIC Clive Cussler signed w drawing 1st 1st 1976 HCDJ $285.00
End Date: Monday Jun-4-2012 19:54:50 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $285.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER WHITE DEATH SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER WHITE DEATH SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 8:46:40 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic True 1st 1st Hardcover True CollectorCopy
Clive Cussler Signed Raise The Titanic True 1st 1st Hardcover True CollectorCopy $275.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-6-2012 19:07:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $275.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive FIRE ICE Signed x2 s c ARC Proof NF
Cussler Clive FIRE ICE Signed x2 s c ARC Proof NF $276.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 9:24:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $276.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Iceberg HC DJ 1st NICE SIGNED
Clive Cussler Iceberg HC DJ 1st NICE SIGNED $265.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-6-2012 16:37:53 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $265.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER SEA HUNTERS 2 SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER SEA HUNTERS 2 SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 0:06:04 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER TROJAN ODYSSEY SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER TROJAN ODYSSEY SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 0:06:09 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER SACRED STONE SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER SACRED STONE SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 0:06:11 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER WHITE DEATH SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER WHITE DEATH SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 0:06:14 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER ATLANTIS FOUND SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER ATLANTIS FOUND SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:49:21 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER POLAR SHIFT 2x SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER POLAR SHIFT 2x SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:49:24 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER LOST CITY DUAL SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER LOST CITY DUAL SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:49:26 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER GOLDEN BUDDHA SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER GOLDEN BUDDHA SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:49:28 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER FLOOD TIDE SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER FLOOD TIDE SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:49:30 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE CUSSLER FIRE ICE 2x SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE CUSSLER FIRE ICE 2x SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:50:27 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
CLIVE DIRK CUSSLER BLACK WIND DUAL SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION
CLIVE  DIRK CUSSLER BLACK WIND DUAL SIGNED LETTERED LIMITED EDITION $237.11
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:50:29 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Novels 24 from the Dirk Pitt Numa Files and Oregon Files Series
Clive Cussler Novels 24 from the Dirk Pitt Numa Files and Oregon Files Series $118.37
End Date: Friday May-25-2012 4:45:33 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
MAYDAY CLIVE CUSSLER Signed Lettered 1st 1st
MAYDAY CLIVE CUSSLER Signed Lettered 1st 1st $249.99
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 18:54:57 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $300.00
Buy It Now | Bid now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed The Mediterranean Caper True 1st 1st Pyramid RARE
Clive Cussler Signed The Mediterranean Caper True 1st 1st Pyramid RARE $249.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 0:36:08 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $249.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive ARCTIC DRIFT Signed s c ARC Proof NF
Cussler Clive ARCTIC DRIFT Signed s c ARC Proof NF $251.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 9:24:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $251.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive SEA HUNTERS II Signed s c ARC Proof VG
Cussler Clive SEA HUNTERS II Signed s c ARC Proof VG $251.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 9:24:48 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $251.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive TROJAN ODYSSEY Signed s c ARC Proof NF
Cussler Clive TROJAN ODYSSEY Signed s c ARC Proof NF $251.99
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 9:24:53 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $251.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive VIXEN 03 Signed Lined US HCDJ 1st VG
Cussler Clive VIXEN 03 Signed  Lined US HCDJ 1st VG $251.99
End Date: Thursday Jun-7-2012 20:13:53 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $251.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Tony Chrome Signed The Cussler Code Brand New Fine Copy
Clive Cussler Signed Tony Chrome Signed The Cussler Code Brand New Fine Copy $249.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 20:24:26 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $249.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed The Wrecker Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof ARC RARE
Clive Cussler Signed The Wrecker Advance Reading Copy Uncorrected Proof ARC RARE $249.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 20:59:01 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $249.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Im Zeichen der Wikinger Clive Cussler German Valhalla Rising
Im Zeichen der Wikinger Clive Cussler German Valhalla Rising $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:22:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Raz De Maree Clive Cussler French Flood Tide
Raz De Maree Clive Cussler French Flood Tide $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:23:29 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Recuperate Il Titanic Clive Cussler Italian Raise the Titanic
Recuperate Il Titanic Clive Cussler Italian Raise the Titanic $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:23:44 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Sahara Clive Cussler French Sahara
Sahara Clive Cussler French Sahara $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:24:00 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Sahara Clive Cussler Spanish Sahara
Sahara Clive Cussler Spanish Sahara $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:24:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Serpent Clive Cussler and Paul Kemprecos Dutch Serpent
Serpent Clive Cussler and Paul Kemprecos Dutch Serpent $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:24:47 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Tiefsee Clive Cussler German Deep Six
Tiefsee Clive Cussler German Deep Six $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:25:03 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Vixen 03 Clive Cussler Spanish Vixen 03
Vixen 03 Clive Cussler Spanish Vixen 03 $247.50
End Date: Saturday May-19-2012 9:27:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Chasseurs Depaves Clive Cussler Craig Dirgo French The Sea Hunters
Chasseurs Depaves Clive Cussler  Craig Dirgo French The Sea Hunters $247.50
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 18:39:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Amenaza Bajo EL Mar Clive Cussler Spanish Shock Wave
Amenaza Bajo EL Mar Clive Cussler Spanish Shock Wave $247.50
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 12:53:11 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cyclope Clive Cussler French Cyclops
Cyclope Clive Cussler French Cyclops $247.50
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 12:53:31 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Das Todeswrack Clive Cussler German Serpent
Das Todeswrack Clive Cussler German Serpent $247.50
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 12:53:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
EL Oro de los Incas Clive Cussler Spanish Inca Gold
EL Oro de los Incas Clive Cussler Spanish Inca Gold $247.50
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 12:54:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Hollenflut Clive Cussler German Flood Tide
Hollenflut Clive Cussler German Flood Tide $247.50
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 12:55:00 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Serpent Clive Cussler and Paul Kemprecos French Serpent
Serpent Clive Cussler and Paul Kemprecos French Serpent $247.50
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 12:55:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cyclop Clive Cussler German Cyclops
Cyclop Clive Cussler German Cyclops $247.50
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 13:36:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Dragon Clive Cussler French Dragon
Dragon Clive Cussler French Dragon $247.50
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 13:36:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Im Todes nebel Clive Cussler German Pacific Vortex
Im Todes nebel Clive Cussler German Pacific Vortex $247.50
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 13:37:01 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Inka Gold Clive Cussler German Inca Gold
Inka Gold Clive Cussler German Inca Gold $247.50
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 13:37:37 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Lor Des Incas Clive Cussler French Inca Gold
Lor Des Incas Clive Cussler French Inca Gold $247.50
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 13:38:05 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $247.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Pacific Vortex by Clive Cussler HC DJ 1st UK Piatkus
Pacific Vortex by Clive Cussler HC DJ 1st UK Piatkus $235.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 16:25:53 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $235.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CUSSLER Clive Huge collection of thirty three 5415
CUSSLER Clive Huge collection of thirty three 5415 $213.80
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 1:46:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $213.80
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler and Roland Dahlquist SIGNED LTD ED 6 Illustrations From The Chase
Clive Cussler and Roland Dahlquist SIGNED LTD ED 6 Illustrations From The Chase $229.99
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 9:15:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $229.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Dirk Pitt Sahara Choker Necklace Clive Cussler Green
Dirk Pitt Sahara Choker Necklace Clive Cussler Green $210.50
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 14:13:43 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $210.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Iceberg HC UK Large Print Ulverscroft
Clive Cussler  Iceberg HC UK Large Print Ulverscroft $195.00
End Date: Monday Jun-4-2012 16:21:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $195.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
ICEBERG CLIVE CUSSLER Signed Numbered 1st 1st thus
ICEBERG CLIVE CUSSLER Signed Numbered 1st 1st thus $199.99
End Date: Friday May-25-2012 19:31:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $225.00
Buy It Now | Bid now | Add to watch list
Mediterranean Caper by Clive Cussler
Mediterranean Caper by Clive Cussler $199.99
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 19:44:50 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $199.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Original True 1st 1st VG NF Condition Rare Original PB
Clive Cussler Signed Original True 1st 1st VG NF Condition Rare Original PB $199.95
End Date: Monday May-28-2012 22:04:06 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $199.95
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Clive Cussler Signed Mediterranean Caper Iceberg True 1st 1st Hardcover Fine
Clive Cussler Signed Mediterranean Caper  Iceberg True 1st 1st Hardcover Fine $199.00
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 1:51:33 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $199.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Licht de Titanic Clive Cussler Dutch Raise the Titanic
Licht de Titanic Clive Cussler Dutch Raise the Titanic $202.50
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 12:55:25 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $202.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Cussler Clive ADVENTURES OF VIN FIZ Signed US SC ARC F
Cussler Clive ADVENTURES OF VIN FIZ Signed US SC ARC F $201.99
End Date: Thursday May-31-2012 8:07:44 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $201.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

 

Do You Think Blackwater Fueled The Idea For Clive Cussler's Oregon Files?

Clive Cussler has a collection of books called the Oregon Files. Essentially, the crew of a ship named the Oregon are guns for hire. However, these fictitious characters are good guys with guns. And talking of good men with guns, here is a little about some significant real-world men who look after business when things get a little mucky and out of hand. I give you a little information about the group from Blackwater.

Not a huge amount is understood about the surreptitious group named the Blackwater Mercenaries, or Blackwater, USA. Rough but efficient, these individuals bring justice to those people targeted by guns for hire. A life-style that embraces savagery, and does so in the name of our administration. Recently Blackwater, USA has experienced many changes, such as a new owner for the establishment and even a new identity, Xe Services.

Blackwater, USA was developed in 1997, by Erik Prince and partner Al Clark, as a non-public army business. Now the organization is the leader as the biggest of the U.S. State Department's 3 personal security contractors. Some of their activities include security services in Iraq to help assist the United Nation's federal government. The present President and the entire Obama Administration honored Xe Services with 1/4 of a million dollar contract for their work with both the State Department and CIA in Afghanistan. Although Mr. Prince and Mr. Clark sold the business, Xe Services, LLC. still provides work all though the U. S..

Prince stated in the making of his corporation, "We are trying to do for national security apparatus what FedEx did for the Postal Services." After the bombing of the USS Cole in October of 2000, Blackwater won their first contract and was tasked to train over 100,000 sailors safely. Now, Blackwater's mission is to provide training for military support and law enforcement organizations.

The United States has hired the corporation for many uses. Blackwater was among the few non-public parties selected to help in the capture of the legendary Osama bin Laden as well as the Iraq invasion. They also will be answerable for the guidance of the new Iraqi police and league forces.

The aftermath of hurricane Katrina left many horrific stories from which grew the necessity for the experience supplied by Xe Services which was appointed by Homeland Security. Their desires were also sought after by private clients, including though not limited to communications, petrochemical and insurance companies.

Previously known as Blackwater Training Facility, the U. S. Training Center also offers tactics in weaponry and military training. This vast facility lays on 7000 acres of land in the northeast of North Carolina. November of 2006, the corporation announced that it also got an 80-acre facility about 150 miles west of Chicago, which may be titled Blackwater North. This particular location has been in operation since April 2007 and serves law enforcement agencies round the Midwest. The company removed their request to line up another facility in San Diego County due to heated opposition from neighbors.

If you're keen on Erin Richards ' blog about Clive Cussler, check it out here at Clive Cussler.net. Be certain to look up the list of Oregon Files novels and make sure you have read them all.